Floyd County Foreclosures

Browse active foreclosure auctions and distressed property listings in Floyd County, Georgia. Sign up for full access to owner details, deal analysis, and more.

Refine
County: Floyd County
16 properties found
604 Kingfisher Cir Sw, Rome, GA 30165-3549
Sale Date: 2026-10-06

604 Kingfisher Cir Sw, Rome, GA 30165-3549

7 Beds
1 Baths
1,593 Sq Ft
County: FloydYear: 1958
Sign up to unlock
CancellationsBidsAttorneyMortgage DetailsLegal NoticesAuction LinksMLS LinksTax Card
2 Oreburg Rd Nw, Rome, GA 30165-7979
Sale Date: 2026-10-06

2 Oreburg Rd Nw, Rome, GA 30165-7979

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,088 Sq Ft
County: FloydYear: 1968
Sign up to unlock
CancellationsBidsAttorneyMortgage DetailsLegal NoticesAuction LinksMLS LinksTax Card
11 Pine Park Dr Se, Rome, GA 30161-6626
Sale Date: 2026-10-06

11 Pine Park Dr Se, Rome, GA 30161-6626

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,540 Sq Ft
County: FloydYear: 1991
Sign up to unlock
CancellationsBidsAttorneyMortgage DetailsLegal NoticesAuction LinksMLS LinksTax Card
504 Cedar Ave Sw, Rome, GA 30161-6714
Sale Date: 2026-10-06

504 Cedar Ave Sw, Rome, GA 30161-6714

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,389 Sq Ft
County: FloydYear: 1930
Sign up to unlock
CancellationsBidsAttorneyMortgage DetailsLegal NoticesAuction LinksMLS LinksTax Card
Sale Date: 2026-10-06

410 North Ave Ne, Rome, GA 30161-5437

1 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
County: FloydYear: 1930
Sign up to unlock
CancellationsBidsAttorneyMortgage DetailsLegal NoticesAuction LinksMLS LinksTax Card
15 Trent Dr Se, Rome, GA 30161-8025
Sale Date: 2026-10-06

15 Trent Dr Se, Rome, GA 30161-8025

6 Beds
4 Baths
4,112 Sq Ft
County: FloydYear: 1998
Sign up to unlock
CancellationsBidsAttorneyMortgage DetailsLegal NoticesAuction LinksMLS LinksTax Card
12 Oxford Pl Nw, Rome, GA 30165-1020
Sale Date: 2026-10-06

12 Oxford Pl Nw, Rome, GA 30165-1020

2 Beds
1 Baths
1,030 Sq Ft
County: FloydYear: 1958
Sign up to unlock
CancellationsBidsAttorneyMortgage DetailsLegal NoticesAuction LinksMLS LinksTax Card
11 Leisure Dr Nw, Rome, GA 30165-7976
Sale Date: 2026-10-06

11 Leisure Dr Nw, Rome, GA 30165-7976

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,132 Sq Ft
County: FloydYear: 1975
Sign up to unlock
CancellationsBidsAttorneyMortgage DetailsLegal NoticesAuction LinksMLS LinksTax Card
47 N Edenfield Ridge Dr Se, Rome, GA 30161-3810
Sale Date: 2026-10-06

47 N Edenfield Ridge Dr Se, Rome, GA 30161-3810

6 Beds
5.5 Baths
5,918 Sq Ft
County: FloydYear: 1997
Sign up to unlock
CancellationsBidsAttorneyMortgage DetailsLegal NoticesAuction LinksMLS LinksTax Card
1604 Cave Spring Rd Sw, Rome, GA 30161-9580
Sale Date: 2026-10-06

1604 Cave Spring Rd Sw, Rome, GA 30161-9580

7 Beds
1 Baths
1,434 Sq Ft
County: FloydYear: 1938
Sign up to unlock
CancellationsBidsAttorneyMortgage DetailsLegal NoticesAuction LinksMLS LinksTax Card
Sale Date: 2026-10-06

7170 Blacks Bluff Rd Sw, Cave Spring, GA 30124-2110

County: Floyd
Sign up to unlock
CancellationsBidsAttorneyMortgage DetailsLegal NoticesAuction LinksMLS LinksTax Card
4 Gray Rock Dr Nw, Rome, GA 30165-1058
Sale Date: 2026-10-06

4 Gray Rock Dr Nw, Rome, GA 30165-1058

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,914 Sq Ft
County: FloydYear: 1986
Sign up to unlock
CancellationsBidsAttorneyMortgage DetailsLegal NoticesAuction LinksMLS LinksTax Card
191 Sam Harris Rd Ne, Rome, GA 30161-9111
Sale Date: 2026-10-06

191 Sam Harris Rd Ne, Rome, GA 30161-9111

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,751 Sq Ft
County: FloydYear: 1987
Sign up to unlock
CancellationsBidsAttorneyMortgage DetailsLegal NoticesAuction LinksMLS LinksTax Card
120 Royal Oak Dr Ne, Rome, GA 30165-9302
Sale Date: 2026-10-06

120 Royal Oak Dr Ne, Rome, GA 30165-9302

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,740 Sq Ft
County: FloydYear: 2023
Sign up to unlock
CancellationsBidsAttorneyMortgage DetailsLegal NoticesAuction LinksMLS LinksTax Card
11 Sagewood Dr Nw, Rome, GA 30165-1037
Sale Date: 2026-10-06

11 Sagewood Dr Nw, Rome, GA 30165-1037

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,151 Sq Ft
County: FloydYear: 1989
Sign up to unlock
CancellationsBidsAttorneyMortgage DetailsLegal NoticesAuction LinksMLS LinksTax Card
2 Silvermont Dr Se, Silver Creek, GA 30173-2357
Sale Date: 2026-11-03

2 Silvermont Dr Se, Silver Creek, GA 30173-2357

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,062 Sq Ft
County: FloydYear: 1976
Sign up to unlock
CancellationsBidsAttorneyMortgage DetailsLegal NoticesAuction LinksMLS LinksTax Card

Unlock Full Property Intelligence

Sign up to access owner details, attorney info, deal analysis tools, and much more.

Already have an account?